Our Team

 

Jolene Galpin - Principal

Kristina Yacks - Assistant Principal - Elementary Academy

Ashona Winzy - Assistant Principal - Middle School

Danielle Tollerson - Director of School Operations

Genesis Parker - Director of Special Education

Ashley Sergeant - Director of Response to Intervention

Katrina Clavo - K-4 Math Coach

Denise Ellis - 5-8 Math Coach

Amanda Roche - Kindergarten ELA Teacher

Lisa Cage - Kindergarten Math Teacher

Kathleen Hubbard - Kindergarten Associate Teacher

Pamela Mayfield - 1st Grade ELA Teacher

Lizette Sauque - 1st Grade Math Teacher

Debra Vaughn - 1st Grade Associate Teacher

Ashley Chapman - 2nd Grade ELA Teacher

Danija Bailey - 2nd Grade Math Teacher

Shana Jasper - 2nd Grade Associate Teacher

Patricia Walker - 3rd Grade ELA Teacher

Elaine Savoy - 3rd Grade Math Teacher

Monica Sergeant - 3rd/4th Grade Science Teacher

Jordan Vanderwerken - 4th Grade ELA Teacher

Lashawnda Alexander - 4th Grade Math Teacher

Samuel Hendricks - 3rd/4th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Sharon Warren - K-4 Interventionist

Winston Boyd - 5th Grade ELA Teacher

Bronwyn Gilmore - 5th Grade Math Teacher

Rachel Marshall - 5th-6th Grade Science Teacher

Anastasia McGee - 5th-6th Grade History Teacher

Sarah Pfirman - 6th Grade ELA Teacher

Shakthi Unnithan - 6th Grade Math Teacher

Charlene Jackson - 7th Grade ELA Teacher

Naimika DeJean - 7th Grade Math Teacher

Jennifer Lawson - 7th - 8th Grade Science Teacher

Whitney Dickerson - 8th Grade ELA Teacher

Tricia Turner - 8th Grade Math Teacher

Lilliana Raphael - 7th - 8th Grade History Teacher

Kari Kensey - 5th-8th Grade Associate Teacher

Edward McConis - Technology Teacher

Christoper Hatten - Makerspace Teacher

Donald Thomas - Physical Education Teacher / Athletic Director

Jamar Pierre - Visual Arts Teacher

Valencia Thomas - School Counselor

Bryanna Scott - Special Education Paraprofessional

Tiomba Williams - Special Education Paraprofessional

Ashea Duncan - Special Education 6-8 Resource Teacher

Natasha Howard - Special Education 3-5 Resource Teacher

Stephanie Antonetti - Special Education Teacher: ELA

Gerald Mercadel - Special Education Teacher: Math

Jen Powers - Special Education Teacher: K-4

John Triplett - Special Education Associate Teacher

Michelle Scandaliato - Speech Pathologist

Stephanie Oshrin - Dean of Students

Renata Warner - Middle School Dean of Students

Christian Knight - Lower School Dean of Students

James Vaughn - Behavior Associate

Blis Rayfield - Office Manager

Tim Joyce - Operations Manager

Anthony Young - Technology Coordinator

Treniese Monday - Nurse

Cynthia Banks - Lead Custodian

Phillip Benjamin -  Custodian

Lloyd Leblanc -  Custodian

Katara Williams - Custodian

Angela Henry - Custodian